Year 11 Revision Sessions
Year 11 Revision Sessions
There are varying revision sessions on at lunch times and afterschool to help students in Year 11 revise for their upcoming GCSEs.
Please see the following link for the video of Year 11 Revision Forum held on 9 March 2023: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1CWio2IHLno
Lunchtime
Monday
- Art – Mrs Rhodes (P3)
Tuesday
- Art – Mrs Rhodes (P3)
Wednesday
- Art – Mrs Rhodes (P3)
- Maths – Miss Howbridge (D18)
Thursday
- Art – Mrs Rhodes (P3)
- Biology – Mrs Robertson (B14)
Friday
- Art – Mrs Rhodes (P3)
Afterschool
Tuesday
- French – Mrs Moody (Y3)
- Maths – Mr Moody & Mr Thomas (G7 & Y7)
- Triple Biology – Mrs Robertson (B14)
- 11X2 & 11Y2 Science – Mr Looker
- GCSE D&T by appointment – Miss Jacques (3:30-4:30)
- Set 3 Science – Miss Waite (B1) – This will alternate between Tuesdays and Wednesdays, please see list outside Miss Waites room
- BTEC Performing Arts Rehearsals – Mrs Openshaw (Theatre)
Wednesday
- Chemistry – Mr Brown (B13)
- Set 3 Science – Miss Waite (B1) – This will alternate between Tuesdays and Wednesdays, please see list outside Miss Waites room
- Maths – Mr Thomas (Y7)
Thursday
- Maths – Mr Thomas (Y7)
- Art – Mrs Rhodes (P3)
- Geography – Miss Moffett-Murdock (G12)
- GCSE D&T by appointment – Miss Jacques (3:30-4:30)
- Music Revision – Ms Brownlee (MR2)
- BTEC Performing Arts Rehearsals – Mrs Openshaw (Theatre)
- History – Miss Hamer (G16)
Lunch
12:20-13:00
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday |
---|---|---|---|---|
Art (P3) Mrs Rhodes | Art (P3) Mrs Rhodes | Art (P3) Mrs Rhodes | Art (P3) Mrs Rhodes | Art (P3) Mrs Rhodes |
|
| Maths (D18) Miss Howbridge
| Biology (B14) Mrs Robertson
|
|
After School
3:15-4:15 unless otherwise stated
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday |
French (Y3) Mrs Moody | Maths (Y7) Mr Thomas | Maths (Y7) Mr Thomas | ||
BTEC Performing Arts Rehearsals (Theatre) Mrs Openshaw | Y10 & Y11 Chemistry (B13) (3:15-4:00) Mr Brown | BTEC Performing Arts Rehearsals (Theatre) Mrs Openshaw | ||
Set 3 Science Alternate weeks between Tuesdays & Wednesdays - see list outside Miss Waites room (B1) Miss Waite | Set 3 Science Alternate weeks between Tuesdays & Wednesdays - see list outside Miss Waites room (B1) Miss Waite | Geography (G12) Miss Moffett-Murdock | ||
Maths (G7 & Y7) Mr Moody & Mr Thomas | Music Revision (MR2) Ms Brownlee | |||
Science 11X2 & 11Y2 Mr Looker | Art (P3) Mrs Rhodes | |||
Triple Biology (B14) Mrs Robertson | History (G16) Miss Hamer |